Privacy Policy

Your privacy is of significant importance for igree, which is why we are compliant with various privacy-related laws and regulations. This means that your personal information is safe with us and we use them in a trustful manner. In this privacy statement we explain how this website uses your data. Please contact us if you have any questions or want to gain insight in the data we process of you.

Collection of personal data

We do not collect personal data. Moreover, our website does not provide the ability to input any personal data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Under no circumstance do we provide your personal data to any third party, except if it is legally required by certified authorities (for example if the police requires your IP address if they suspect a misconduct).

Advertisement

Our website does not display any advertisements.

Cookies

Our website does not use any cookies.

Security

The protection of personal data is important. To protect your privacy, we took the following security measures:

  • We use secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer or SSL) with which all exchanged information between you and our website is obfuscated.

Changes in this privacy statement

If our website undergoes any change, our privacy statement might be revised. For this reason we advise you to check the date of the privacy statement and regularly check for updates. We aim to also separately announce any significant changes.

Gain insight, update, or delete your personal data

Since we do not collect any personal data, you cannot gain insight, update, or delete them.

File a complaint

If you think we do not correctly process your data, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. They are called the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”.

Contact details

You can email us at info@igree.io